KudoZ home » English to Russian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Drive separate from the mixer

Russian translation: независимые привод и смеситель


16:56 Sep 19, 2011
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: Drive separate from the mixer
Checking correct flexible coupling alignment

The drive can be coupled to the mixer in the following ways:
A) Drive unit “en bloc” with the mixer by means of the frame.
Flexible coupling alignment has been handled by the Manufacturer. However, once the mixer is installed and before starting it, check everything carefully following the steps detailed in section B) before for a drive separate from the mixer.
B) Drive separate from the mixer.
Move the drive up to the mixer and shim its contact points on the foundation until the two pins slide into the half-couplings and are correctly seated.
Use the measurement “H” for the type of coupling installed as detailed in the chart on page M.36.
Check parallelism between the faces of the half-couplings at four points 90° from each other using a feeler “1” fig. 14 for the distance “H”.
Check the half-couplings for concentricity using a gauge as shown in fig. 13.
Under normal conditions, the following are allowed:
- angle out-of-alignment less than 1°
- parallel or radial out-of-alignment calculated with the following formula since it is
coupling size-specific.
Out-of-alignment ≤ F/1000 (mm).

Подскажите, пожалуйста, как перевести "Drive separate from the mixer" с учетом того, что выше в тексте написано: Привод можно подсоединить к смесителю одним из двух способов: (см. приведенный контекст)
Oleg Shirokov
Russian translation:независимые привод и смеситель
Explanation:
как вариант
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4навесной привод смесителя
Prilipsky
3независимые привод и смесительEnote
3Установка привода и смесителя на общую плиту основания/общий фундамент
Roman Karabaev


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
drive separate from the mixer
Установка привода и смесителя на общую плиту основания/общий фундамент


Explanation:
Предлагаю так.

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1336

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
drive separate from the mixer
независимые привод и смеситель


Explanation:
как вариант

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2075

1 day 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
drive separate from the mixer
навесной привод смесителя


Explanation:
вариант

Prilipsky
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4