KudoZ home » English to Russian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

tie rod cylinder

Russian translation: гидроцилиндр со стяжными шпильками


10:18 Feb 1, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: tie rod cylinder
Здравствуйте. Может кто-нибудь знает как перевести на русский правильно? Встречается в Википедии (см. пункт 3.1 содержания статьи): http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Hydraulic_cylinder#Tie_rod_cyli...
Mikola
Russian Federation
Russian translation:гидроцилиндр со стяжными шпильками
Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2012-02-01 10:31:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Типа такого: http://specmk.fis.ru/files/7638800.gif
Selected response from:

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3гидроцилиндр со стяжными шпильками
Roman Karabaev
2 -1цилиндр с затянутым на поршень штокомAlena Hrybouskaya


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): -1
цилиндр с затянутым на поршень штоком


Explanation:
честно говоря, не знаю, правильно ли, но в одном из словарей я нашла такой перевод

Alena Hrybouskaya
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Enote: словарь неправильный. фраза вообще какая-то удивительная
8 mins
  -> Спасибо! Сейчас же напишу протест составителю!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
гидроцилиндр со стяжными шпильками


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2012-02-01 10:31:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Типа такого: http://specmk.fis.ru/files/7638800.gif

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1286
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote
2 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Vladimir Bragilevsky
3 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Vladys
27 mins
  -> Спасибо!