KudoZ home » English to Russian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

BALLAST PINS

Russian translation: запорные пальцы балластного груза


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:BALLAST PINS
Russian translation:запорные пальцы балластного груза
Entered by: Vladys

10:24 Feb 2, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / дверь в барокамеру
English term or phrase: BALLAST PINS
TO RELEASE STAGE 1 BALLAST PINS:
SWITCH PUMPS TO B AND OPEN VALVE

другого контекса нет.

спасибо!
Zoya Askarova
Singapore
запорные пальцы балластного груза
Explanation:
штифты

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 57 mins (2012-02-02 11:22:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

должны иметь предохраняющие утройства
Selected response from:

Vladys
Ukraine
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1запорные пальцы балластного груза
Vladys
3контакты балластного сопротивления
demos
2пригрузите/прижмите язычки
mk_lab
2пальцы (крепления) балластаEnote


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ballast pins
контакты балластного сопротивления


Explanation:
Чтобы высвободить контакты балластного сопротивления: ...

demos
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
ballast pins
пригрузите/прижмите язычки


Explanation:
пригрузите/прижмите язычки (замка)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2012-02-02 10:46:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Думаю, здесь ballast здесь - это глагол: прижать, придавить грузом, пригрузить

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 1267

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
ballast pins
пальцы (крепления) балласта


Explanation:
я так понимаю

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2011

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ballast pins
запорные пальцы балластного груза


Explanation:
штифты

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 57 mins (2012-02-02 11:22:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

должны иметь предохраняющие утройства

Example sentence(s):
  • ... допускается установка балластных грузов, масса каждого из которых не .... бортов кузова и пользовании запорными устройствами, - по ГОСТ 10000

    Reference: http://www.opengost.ru/iso/13_gosty_iso/13100_gost_iso/4749-...
Vladys
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 53
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lara_M
1 hr
  -> Thank you so much, Larissa!