KudoZ home » English to Russian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

index teeth

Russian translation: кольцо/втулка с ориентирующими зубьями


13:29 Feb 8, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / circulation sub
English term or phrase: index teeth
Important: Two individuals are required to perform this procedure.
Position the Piston Assembly vertically on a work bench.
While one individual compresses the assembly, the other will remove the Cap Screws from the ****Index Teeth****.

Рисунок к отрывку - http://ib3.keep4u.ru/b/2012/02/08/51/5159b9d690a244c53c07d3b...

Спасибо
Vadim Kadyrov
Ukraine
Russian translation:кольцо/втулка с ориентирующими зубьями
Explanation:
я бы так назвал
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3поворотные зубья
Andrew Vdovin
2кольцо/втулка с ориентирующими зубьямиEnote
1 +1зубья, обеспечивающие шаговое перемещение
Oleg Delendyk


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
зубья, обеспечивающие шаговое перемещение


Explanation:
index 1) индекс; показатель; коэффициент || индексировать, помечать индексами, снабжать индексами; (с)формировать индекс 2) показатель степени 3) указатель, стрелка (измерительного прибора) || показывать 4) шаговое перемещение
Англо-русский словарь общей лексики. © ABBYY, 2011. 100 тыс. статей.
Большой англо-русский политехнический словарь. © «РУССО», 1997. 200 тыс. слов и словосочетаний.

Oleg Delendyk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 105

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxbrown fox: ---
2 days3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
поворотные зубья


Explanation:
Почему бы нет?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2012-02-08 14:56:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или даже так:
поворотные пазы

Andrew Vdovin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 64

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
кольцо/втулка с ориентирующими зубьями


Explanation:
я бы так назвал

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2011