KudoZ home » English to Russian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

connection shoulders

Russian translation: упорные уступы (соединеняемых частей)


11:57 Feb 10, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / circulation sub
English term or phrase: connection shoulders
Ensure the Top Sub is fully engaged with the Valve Body. The ****connection
shoulders**** should be in contact with one another, and the Top Sub’s pin should not be in
contact with the Piston Assembly inside.

Ранее в тексте не упоминались.

иллюстрация
http://ib3.keep4u.ru/b/2012/02/10/d4/d42bbfe22261b946bf844e2...

Спасибо!
Vadim Kadyrov
Ukraine
Russian translation:упорные уступы (соединеняемых частей)
Explanation:
см. ГОСТ 5286, например
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1соединительные выступы
mk_lab
3упорные уступы (соединеняемых частей)Enote


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
соединительные выступы


Explanation:
www.equipment-trade.ru/companies/?id=40925 – ФЛАНЦЫ С СОЕДИНИТЕЛЬНЫМИ ВЫСТУПАМИ РЕЗЬБОВЫЕ ФЛАНЦЫ ФЛАНЦЫ НА ПРИВАРНЫХ ОТБОРТОВАННЫХ КОЛЬЦАХ ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2012-02-10 12:08:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.promgrup.ru/obzor/47.htm
Исполнение 1 (с соединительным выступом) с исполнением V, Исполнение 2 (с выступом) с исполнением 3 (с впадиной); Исполнение 4 (с шипом) с ...

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 1267

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxbrown fox: сопрягаемые может?
9 hrs
  -> Спасибо

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
упорные уступы (соединеняемых частей)


Explanation:
см. ГОСТ 5286, например

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2011