KudoZ home » English to Russian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

co-current torque

Russian translation: крутящий момент в направлении вращения


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:co-current torque
Russian translation:крутящий момент в направлении вращения
Entered by: Alexander Teplitsky

09:52 Feb 13, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / устройство газоуплотнительного клапана для загрузочной установки доменной печи
English term or phrase: co-current torque
The transition between the two phases occurs when the second tilt axis 39 passes a vertical plane through the axis of the reference pivot pin 108 (or second joint 106), where the distance between both axes is minimal. Once the second tilt axis 39 passes through this plane below the axis of the reference pivot pin 108, the distance between these axes starts to increase again so that the connecting rod 102 exerts a co-current torque onto the cranked tilting shaft 34 in the second phase. As will be understood, reverse motion occurs from the closed to the open position.
Wuschel
Russian Federation
крутящий момент в направлении вращения
Explanation:
... rod 102 exerts a co-current torque onto the cranked tilting shaft 34... -
... стержень 102 прилагает крутящий момент в направлении вращения коленчатого отклоняемого вала 34...
Selected response from:

Alexander Teplitsky
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5крутящий момент в направлении вращения
Alexander Teplitsky
1см.
Roman Karabaev


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
см.


Explanation:
Предложу перефразировать.
..., так что шатун 102 *доворачивает* коленчатый вал 34.
То есть, он создает крутящий момент, который стремится повернуть вал в том направлении, в котором он уже вращается или стремится повернуться.
Правда, не знаю как быть если термин встречается часто.

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1286

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
крутящий момент в направлении вращения


Explanation:
... rod 102 exerts a co-current torque onto the cranked tilting shaft 34... -
... стержень 102 прилагает крутящий момент в направлении вращения коленчатого отклоняемого вала 34...

Alexander Teplitsky
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 73
Grading comment
спасибо