KudoZ home » English to Russian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

tilt axis

Russian translation: ось наклона


07:04 Feb 14, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / устройство газоуплотнительного клапана для загрузочной установки доменной печи
English term or phrase: tilt axis
For moving the shutter 10 from the closed position of FIGS.1 -3 into an open position remote from the valve seat 12 and vice-versa, the arrangement comprises dual-motion shutter-actuating device 20. The shutter-actuating device 20 comprises a fork-shaped primary tilting arm 22 that is fixed to a first tilting shaft 24. The first tilting shaft 24 is rotatably supported, by means of a pair of external axially spaced roller bearings 26, inside a hollow cylindrical support 28 that is attached to the housing 14. Accordingly, the first tilting shaft 24 defines a first tilt axis 29 and rotatably supports the primary tilting arm 24 on a stationary structure, which in case of FIGS.1-3 is the lower sealing valve housing 14.

Ось поворота или лучше просто ось??

http://www.wipo.int/patentscope/search/en/detail.jsf?docId=W...
Wuschel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:ось наклона
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Konstantin Popov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5ось наклонаKonstantin Popov
4ось поворота
Anna Lepeshkina


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
ось наклона


Explanation:
...

Konstantin Popov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 157
Grading comment
спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrey Harin: +1
7 mins
  -> спасибо!

agree  Zoya Nayshtut
8 mins
  -> спасибо!

agree  Roman Karabaev
30 mins
  -> спасибо!

agree  andress
56 mins
  -> спасибо!

agree  mk_lab
1 hr
  -> спасибо!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ось поворота


Explanation:
...

Anna Lepeshkina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12