KudoZ home » English to Russian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

KNUCKLE JOINT MECHANISMS

Russian translation: коленно-рычажный соединительный механизм


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:KNUCKLE JOINT MECHANISMS
Russian translation:коленно-рычажный соединительный механизм
Entered by: valkri

08:09 Feb 15, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / КРАНЫ
English term or phrase: KNUCKLE JOINT MECHANISMS
KNUCKLE JOINT MECHANISMS TO THE SLIDE of a double action press
valkri
коленно-рычажный соединительный механизм
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Konstantin Popov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1шарнирные механизмы
Levis
3колено рычажный механизм
Igor Antipin
3коленно-рычажный соединительный механизмKonstantin Popov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
knuckle joint mechanisms
коленно-рычажный соединительный механизм


Explanation:
...

Konstantin Popov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 157

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
knuckle joint mechanisms
колено рычажный механизм


Explanation:
knuckle-joint press — коленорычажный пресс … Англо-русский металлургический словарь.
Цитата:
Коленно-рычажные механизмы используются в качестве исполнительных механизмов в тех случаях, когда необходимо создать значительное усилие на рабочем органе при малой величине движущей силы.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 час (2012-02-15 15:21:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

КолеННо

Igor Antipin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 293

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
knuckle joint mechanisms
шарнирные механизмы


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2012-02-15 18:03:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Благодарю, Алексей!


    Reference: http://bse.sci-lib.com/article123200.html
Levis
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexey Kuzyakin
6 mins