KudoZ home » English to Russian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

blades pulverizer

Russian translation: лопастной распылитель


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:blades pulverizer
Russian translation:лопастной распылитель
Entered by: Vaddy Peters

09:02 Feb 15, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / pulverizer
English term or phrase: blades pulverizer
The blades pulverizers are highly flexible machines used in the fine granulation of various machines such as:
 foams of PS, PU, PE, natural rubber lattex
 films or granules of plastic materials such as PE, PVC, PP, PA etc. reinforced or filled
 vulcanized rubbers
 thin cables of copper (telephone, electronic)
 bonded PVC/textile fiber, rubber/textile fiber
 composite materials
Irina Gerunova
лопастной распылитель
Explanation:
Распылитель вращающийся 3-лопастной регулируемый ...
www.instrumenton.ru/index.php?route...id... -
распылитель GRINDA, распылитель вращающийся, распылитель 3-лопастной, распылитель регулируемый, распылитель латунный, распылитель на
Selected response from:

Vaddy Peters
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3лопастной распылитель
Vaddy Peters
4 +1пластинчатая дробилка
VGayek


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
лопастной распылитель


Explanation:
Распылитель вращающийся 3-лопастной регулируемый ...
www.instrumenton.ru/index.php?route...id... -
распылитель GRINDA, распылитель вращающийся, распылитель 3-лопастной, распылитель регулируемый, распылитель латунный, распылитель на

Vaddy Peters
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mk_lab
1 min

agree  Igor Antipin
19 mins

agree  Igor Blinov
24 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
пластинчатая дробилка


Explanation:
Скорее эта штука для размалывания чего-то (см. ссылку ниже)


    Reference: http://www.previero.it/index.php?option=com_content&task=vie...
VGayek
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rylov: по-моему, это ножевая дробилка
2 hrs