KudoZ home » English to Russian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

blades housings are machined in the rotor

Russian translation: В роторе обработаны/сформированы посадочные поверхности под лопатки


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:blades housings are machined in the rotor
Russian translation:В роторе обработаны/сформированы посадочные поверхности под лопатки
Entered by: Irina Gerunova

11:03 Feb 15, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / pulverizer
English term or phrase: blades housings are machined in the rotor
The blades housings are machined in the rotor. The design of the part represents the optimization between the requirements of mechanical resistence and cutting efficiency. The clearance adjustment is carried out by means of micrometrical screws and the locking with wedges. To increase the machine efficiency the rotor is cooled with a water circuit. All the machinings are made with the max care and precision
Irina Gerunova
В роторе обработаны/сформированы посадочные поверхности под лопатки
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1посадочные места ножей в роторе обрабатываются/ фрезеруются на станкеRylov
4корпусные лопасти изготавливаются в роторе
Vladys
3 +1В роторе обработаны/сформированы посадочные поверхности под лопатки
Roman Karabaev


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
В роторе обработаны/сформированы посадочные поверхности под лопатки


Explanation:
*

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1279
Grading comment
спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote: имхо гнезда
16 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Igor Blinov: пазы, думаю
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

disagree  Rylov: не лопатки, а ножи, по-моему
5 hrs
  -> Ну, может и ножи.

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
корпусные лопасти изготавливаются в роторе


Explanation:
-

Example sentence(s):
  • насос с приводом поворота лопастей рабочего колеса; ... единиц: корпусных частей, направляющих подшипников, ротора и для ... изготавливаются

    Reference: http://www.infopumps.ru/catalog/ugm_sw.php?o=1&t=%CE%F1%E5%E...
Vladys
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 53

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
посадочные места ножей в роторе обрабатываются/ фрезеруются на станке


Explanation:
The design of the part represents the optimization between the requirements of mechanical resistence and cutting efficiency... Конструкция этого узла дает оптимальное отношение требуемой механической прочности и эффективности процесса резания.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2012-02-15 12:08:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

да, гнезда под ножи - короче

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2012-02-15 12:19:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

точность обработки посадочного места ножа позволяет уменьшить требования к прочностным характеристикам при данном усилии резания

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 час (2012-02-15 16:24:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

мне кажется не лопатки, а все-таки ножи. Речь идет о резании ...cutting efficience.. и пульверизатор - это ножевая дробилка материалов

Rylov
Uzbekistan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Blinov: пазы, думаю
3 hrs
  -> спасибо, скорее всего пазы