KudoZ home » English to Russian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

support in 2 mm bent sheet

Russian translation: основа из тонколистовой стали изогнутой структуры толщ. 2 мм


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:support in 2 mm bent sheet
Russian translation:основа из тонколистовой стали изогнутой структуры толщ. 2 мм
Entered by: Irina Gerunova

09:03 Feb 16, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / pulverizer
English term or phrase: support in 2 mm bent sheet
Soundproofing cabin

The soundproofing cabin of the plant has been designed to ensure a noise level lower than 85 dbA, according to the labour health regulations.
It is foreseen a wide inlet door with antipanic handle with quick opening with external lock with key to avoid inlet of unauthorized personnel.
In case of feeding with conveyor belt a deadening tunnel (3 m long) is supplied.
The cabin is suitably dimensioned so that to facilitate the maintenance on the machines.
A system of forced aeration is installed for the cooling of the electric motors and the mechanical parts or compensation of the air used by the pneumatic transports.
The cabin is manufactured with self-bearing modular panels, 80 mm thick, which are quickly fitted thanks to a precise omega joints along the whole side.
The panel is made of a support in 2 mm bent sheet and by a "sandwich" (80 mm) of deadening materials consisting of:
- bituminous layer
- lead sheet
- PV foam

Sizes:
- width : 3000 mm
- length : 2500 mm
- height : 3000 mm
Irina Gerunova
основа из тонколистовой стали изогнутой структуры толщ. 2 мм
Explanation:
+++

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2012-02-16 10:06:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

@ Enote,
представляю себе гофру из пластиковой массы, как вариант. Думайте дважды перед нажатием на кнопки.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2012-02-16 11:35:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Добавлю:
sheet - материал из стали в самом подавляющем большинстве случаев. По смыслу напоминающий "простыню" ;-) отсюда sheet
по толщине.
Гофр(а) - к слову сказать - профилем здесь не обозначен(а) (только bent)
http://dic.academic.ru/dic.nsf/eng_rus_technic/195068/гофр



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 hrs (2012-02-17 08:55:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо, brown fox!
Selected response from:

Levis
Grading comment
спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1основа из тонколистовой стали изогнутой структуры толщ. 2 мм
Levis
3основа из гофролиста толщиной 2 ммEnote


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
основа из гофролиста толщиной 2 мм


Explanation:
или гофрированного листа
материал не указан

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2012-02-16 10:41:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

придется дать разъяснение
листы бывают алюминиевые, например


Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2011

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
основа из тонколистовой стали изогнутой структуры толщ. 2 мм


Explanation:
+++

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2012-02-16 10:06:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

@ Enote,
представляю себе гофру из пластиковой массы, как вариант. Думайте дважды перед нажатием на кнопки.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2012-02-16 11:35:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Добавлю:
sheet - материал из стали в самом подавляющем большинстве случаев. По смыслу напоминающий "простыню" ;-) отсюда sheet
по толщине.
Гофр(а) - к слову сказать - профилем здесь не обозначен(а) (только bent)
http://dic.academic.ru/dic.nsf/eng_rus_technic/195068/гофр



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 hrs (2012-02-17 08:55:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо, brown fox!

Levis
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxbrown fox: буквально ==> каркас из деталей, штампованных из листовой стали 2 мм
21 hrs