KudoZ home » English to Russian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

tail of a tailstock

Russian translation: пиноль задней бабки


12:30 Feb 18, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / токарные станки
English term or phrase: tail of a tailstock
The tailstock tail is adjustable by a hand wheel...
valkri
Russian translation:пиноль задней бабки
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2012-02-18 12:46:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.machinebuilder.ru/задняя-бабка
Selected response from:

Andrey Belousov
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4пиноль задней бабкиAndrey Belousov
4упор задней бабки
Vaddy Peters


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
упор задней бабки


Explanation:
упор задней бабки регулируется вручную

Vaddy Peters
PRO pts in category: 52

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
пиноль задней бабки


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2012-02-18 12:46:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.machinebuilder.ru/задняя-бабка

Andrey Belousov
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 113

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote
54 mins

agree  Roman Karabaev
1 hr

agree  xxxbrown fox: вылет пиноли ...
6 hrs

agree  Sergey Sukhoviy
21 hrs