gound level grease extension

Russian translation: установленный на уровне земли патрубок для смазки

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / stacking conveyors
English term or phrase: gound level grease extension
This is one of the additional options for a 60' stacking conveyor.

-Ground level grease extension
Natalia Tsumakova
United States
Russian translation:установленный на уровне земли патрубок для смазки
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Talyb Samedov
Canada
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4установленный на уровне земли патрубок для смазки
Talyb Samedov
3Удлинитель для подачи густых смазок, находящийся на наземной секции
Alexander Teplitsky


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Удлинитель для подачи густых смазок, находящийся на наземной секции


Explanation:
Вероятно это считается дополнительным удобством в обслуживании.

Alexander Teplitsky
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 73

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
установленный на уровне земли патрубок для смазки


Explanation:
.


    https://www.google.ca/search?q=%22grease+extension%22&source=lnms&tbm=isch&sa=X&ei=t-VlUraKLqX52AXz_4E4&ved=0CAcQ_AUoATgK&biw=1536&bih=747#f
Talyb Samedov
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote: или на уровне грунта
32 mins
  -> согласен "на уровне грунта" лучше

agree  Fakhridin Usmonov
4 hrs

agree  Denis Shepelev
5 hrs

agree  Alexander Grabowski
2 days 15 hrs