KudoZ home » English to Russian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

embossing of lozenge tooling

Russian translation: см.


15:50 Nov 11, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Прессы (таблеточные)
English term or phrase: embossing of lozenge tooling
The Manesty Beta press equipped with eight (8) 12 mm round, lozenge tooling having no embossing is set up to the following parameters for 40 mg TFV / 40 mg FCT RDTs.
Yuriy_B
Ukraine
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
"... пресс с оснасткой для штамповки круглых таблеток/пастилок для рассасывания". как вариант. не исключено, что lozenge здесь указывает не на форму, а только на способ применения, т.е. круглые таблетки/пастилки для рассасывания.
Selected response from:

Kirill Mogilny
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
48 12- мм матриц для штамповки круглых таблеток/пастилок без тисненияxxxVasily Zvere
2 +1см.
Kirill Mogilny


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
см.


Explanation:
"... пресс с оснасткой для штамповки круглых таблеток/пастилок для рассасывания". как вариант. не исключено, что lozenge здесь указывает не на форму, а только на способ применения, т.е. круглые таблетки/пастилки для рассасывания.


    Reference: http://www.piluli.kharkov.ua/drugs/drug/linkus-lozenges/
    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Throat_lozenge
Kirill Mogilny
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 78

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mk_lab
23 hrs
  -> спасибо

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
8 12- мм матриц для штамповки круглых таблеток/пастилок без тиснения


Explanation:
В соответствии с фразой with eight (8) 12 mm round, lozenge tooling having no embossing: "8 12-мм матриц для штамповки круглых таблеток/пастилок без тиснения".

xxxVasily Zvere
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 44