KudoZ home » English to Russian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Install

Russian translation: уложить


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Install
Russian translation:уложить
Entered by: Oleg Nenashev

08:35 Nov 14, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: Install
Safe Transportation
When transporting an air hoist to a new location observe the following
points:
Put the hoist down carefully, do not drop it.
Note that the hoist has a weight between 9.5 kg and 23 kg.
Carefully bundle the control and supply hoses and avoid twisting.
Install the chain and avoid looping.

и конец параграфа. Как ее можно устанавливать, если она пользователем никогда не снимается и вообще корпус закрыт.
NickSayko
уложить
Explanation:
install кроме значений "установить", смонтировать" "собирать" имеет значение "помещать", "устраивать". Полагаю, именно в этом смысле его и надо здесь рассматривать. Получится примерно так: Уложить цепь не допуская перекручивания.
Selected response from:

Oleg Nenashev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4уложить
Oleg Nenashev
3 +1смотать
Roman Karabaev


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
install
смотать


Explanation:
По всей видимости цепь нужно намотать на барабан, избегая ее перекручивания/образования петель.

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1286
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote
16 mins
  -> Спасибо!

neutral  Oleg Nenashev: не уверен, что предусмотрена возможность ручного наматывания, а ведь перед этим таль уже должна быть снята и отключена от подачи питания
3 hrs

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
install
уложить


Explanation:
install кроме значений "установить", смонтировать" "собирать" имеет значение "помещать", "устраивать". Полагаю, именно в этом смысле его и надо здесь рассматривать. Получится примерно так: Уложить цепь не допуская перекручивания.


    Reference: http://translate.academic.ru/?q=Install&f=en&t=ru&stype=1
Oleg Nenashev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 75
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!