KudoZ home » English to Russian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Fasten the lifting eye screw in the thread in the outer edge of the rotor blade

Russian translation: Закрепите [рым-болт] в резьбе на внешнем крае лопатки ротора...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Fasten the lifting eye screw in the thread in the outer edge of the rotor blade
Russian translation:Закрепите [рым-болт] в резьбе на внешнем крае лопатки ротора...
Entered by: Evgeny Filimonov

04:45 Nov 2, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: Fasten the lifting eye screw in the thread in the outer edge of the rotor blade
Fasten the lifting eye screw in the thread in the outer edge of the rotor blade and put the lifting rope between the lifting eye screws in the rotor and the vat.
Прикрепите рым-болт в
Evgeny Filimonov
Taiwan
см.
Explanation:
Закрепите [рым-болт] в резьбе на внешнем крае лопатки ротора...

Selected response from:

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5см ниже
ttagir
3 +2см.
Kirill Semenov


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fasten the lifting eye screw in the thread in the outer edge of the rotor blade
см.


Explanation:
Закрепите [рым-болт] в резьбе на внешнем крае лопатки ротора...



Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 87

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
1 hr
  -> спасибо :)

agree  yben
2 hrs
  -> спасибо :)

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
см ниже


Explanation:
Вверните болт подъемного ушка в резьбу на внешнем края лопасти (несущего) винта и пропустите подъемный трос между болтами в подъемном ушке на винте и баком(?).

Насчет "рым-болта". Это довольно специфическое морское выражение, а здесь больше смахивает на вертолеты:))) Но ежели тематика у Вас исключительно морская, то вносите коррективы плиз. Vat может быть и чаша, и цистерна, и чан, и бак и т.д. и т.п.
А вообще, кусочек этот напоминает обычную инструкцию по монтажу-демонтажу.

ttagir
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in TatarTatar
PRO pts in category: 4