KudoZ home » English to Russian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

ACS/MCS

Russian translation: absolute coordinate system/machine coordinate system


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ACS/MCS
Russian translation:absolute coordinate system/machine coordinate system
Entered by: Vadim Ivankov

09:03 Aug 25, 2014
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / heavy duty spinning machi
English term or phrase: ACS/MCS
- Switching from ACS to MCS with calculation of position shifts and tool offsets

CS - communication system?
tagarelo
Ukraine
absolute coordinate system/machine coordinate system
Explanation:
Речь о переключении между системами координат, а не системами управления.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 час (2014-08-25 15:27:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Поскольку речь об УЧПУ, там же говорится об учете смещений рабочих органов. Резонно предположить, что речь идет о переходе из программной системы координат [детали] (absolute coordinate system) в систему координат станка (machine coordinate system).
Selected response from:

Vadim Ivankov
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3absolute coordinate system/machine coordinate system
Vadim Ivankov
2 +1автоматическая/ручная система управления
Roman Karabaev


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
acs/mcs
автоматическая/ручная система управления


Explanation:
Как вариант

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1316

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mk_lab
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
acs/mcs
absolute coordinate system/machine coordinate system


Explanation:
Речь о переключении между системами координат, а не системами управления.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 час (2014-08-25 15:27:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Поскольку речь об УЧПУ, там же говорится об учете смещений рабочих органов. Резонно предположить, что речь идет о переходе из программной системы координат [детали] (absolute coordinate system) в систему координат станка (machine coordinate system).

Vadim Ivankov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 71