machine cavities

Russian translation: полости формы

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Quality systems
English term or phrase: machine cavities
Align with Ford customer specifics and Schedule A specifying 5 pieces for Annual Layout and represent all machine cavities.
Artyom Vecherov
Russian Federation
Russian translation:полости формы
Explanation:
судя по соседним streams и shifts в документе:
http://www.iatfglobaloversight.org/docs/ford_specifics_for_p...
хотя, назвать могли по-своему

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs (2016-12-01 20:54:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

по фордовским глоссариям не проверял
Selected response from:

AStcheg
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3полости машины
Enote
2полости формы
AStcheg


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
полости машины


Explanation:
у них так написано

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2093

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
полости формы


Explanation:
судя по соседним streams и shifts в документе:
http://www.iatfglobaloversight.org/docs/ford_specifics_for_p...
хотя, назвать могли по-своему

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs (2016-12-01 20:54:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

по фордовским глоссариям не проверял

AStcheg
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24