manifold bar

Russian translation: гидроплита

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: manifold bar
Что это такое применительно к клапанам?

Manifold bar installation

A manifold bar, with common ducts for
ports 1, 3 and 5 gives simple, time saving
and easily serviced installation. Manifold
bars are available in several different sizes,
with space for between 2 and 14 valves.
rafale605
Ukraine
Russian translation:гидроплита
Explanation:
по описанию это походе на монтажную гидравлическую плиту - есть стандартные общие порты, возможна "свободная" установка клапанов. Почему назвали bar - возможно, это удлиненный вариант (?)
Вот тут описаны гидроплиты (или панели) стандарта СЕТОР
http://www.orion-18.ru/products/hydraulic-equipment/hydrosta...
http://www.pneumax.ru/products/gidravlika/prisoedinitelnye-p...
http://www.pnevmolux.ru/catalog/section.php?SECTION_ID=231

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 дн3 мин (2016-12-09 13:40:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ну если у вас написано pressure bar for common primary air supply, то эту штуку можно назвать (монтажной) пневмоплитой
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1гидроплита
Enote
3 +1коллекторная планка
Edgar Hermann
3панель манифольда
Alexander Taguiltsev
3коллектор, коллекторный узел
Roman Karabaev


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
коллектор, коллекторный узел


Explanation:
*

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1366

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
панель манифольда


Explanation:


Alexander Taguiltsev
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
коллекторная планка


Explanation:
http://santehsnab.by/kollektory-raspredelitelnye/kollektorna...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 hrs (2016-12-09 09:58:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

для сравнения

http://www.rifeng-indonesia.com/products_unit.php?id=130

Edgar Hermann
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 59

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Taguiltsev
20 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
гидроплита


Explanation:
по описанию это походе на монтажную гидравлическую плиту - есть стандартные общие порты, возможна "свободная" установка клапанов. Почему назвали bar - возможно, это удлиненный вариант (?)
Вот тут описаны гидроплиты (или панели) стандарта СЕТОР
http://www.orion-18.ru/products/hydraulic-equipment/hydrosta...
http://www.pneumax.ru/products/gidravlika/prisoedinitelnye-p...
http://www.pnevmolux.ru/catalog/section.php?SECTION_ID=231

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 дн3 мин (2016-12-09 13:40:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ну если у вас написано pressure bar for common primary air supply, то эту штуку можно назвать (монтажной) пневмоплитой

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2097
Notes to answerer
Asker: В документе еще есть т. н. pressure bar A pressure bar for common primary air supply gives a simple, robust, time saving and easily serviced installation. When pressure bars are used, restrictor- silencers can be installed in the exhaust ports of each valve, for individual adjustment of cylinder/air motor speed. Pressure bars are available in a number of different sizes, with space ranging from 2 to 10 valves. Как бы и то, и другое "гидроплита", не совсем понятно, как их разграничить


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Taguiltsev
19 hrs
  -> спасибо