spec

Russian translation: ТУ

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Складской учёт
English term or phrase: spec
Each pre-fabricated material must be marked, including spec, material, batch No., and plate No.
Igor Antipin
Russian Federation
Russian translation:ТУ
Explanation:
Техн. условия
Selected response from:

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2ТУ
Roman Karabaev
4спецификация
Grigoriy Tereshchenko


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ТУ


Explanation:
Техн. условия

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1366

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote
4 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Alexander Teplitsky: Spec - сокращенно "спецификация", но смысл Американской спецификации не перечисление деталей, а перечисление тех. условий.
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
спецификация


Explanation:
*

Grigoriy Tereshchenko
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian