precision turned components

Russian translation: детали, изготовленные на прецизионном токарном станке

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: precision turned components
precision turned components in autos, gears, machinery
Mary El
Ukraine
Russian translation:детали, изготовленные на прецизионном токарном станке
Explanation:
детали автомобилей, редукторов и машин/механического оборудования, изготовленные на прецизионном токарном станке.
Как вариант. Ну, смысл такой.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2018-06-03 21:42:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Можно написать "высокоточные детали, изготовленные на токарном станке", "высокоточные точеные детали" и т.д.
Selected response from:

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3детали, изготовленные на прецизионном токарном станке
Roman Karabaev
3высокоточные детали
Vladys
Summary of reference entries provided
станок с ЧПУ / Computer numerical control (CNC)
Erzsébet Czopyk

  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
детали, изготовленные на прецизионном токарном станке


Explanation:
детали автомобилей, редукторов и машин/механического оборудования, изготовленные на прецизионном токарном станке.
Как вариант. Ну, смысл такой.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2018-06-03 21:42:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Можно написать "высокоточные детали, изготовленные на токарном станке", "высокоточные точеные детали" и т.д.

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1374
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote: прецизионно обточенные/выточенные детали
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Igor Antipin
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Natalie
2 days 22 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
высокоточные детали


Explanation:
typo? precision tuned components

Настоящий стандарт распространяется на высокоточные металлические детали приборов с наибольшим размером до 600 мм и рабочей ... http://docs.cntd.ru/document/1200012275

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2018-06-03 21:50:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

будете смеяться, но ответ от этого не меняется... йоги, что поделаешь:)

Vladys
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 65
Notes to answerer
Asker: Индусы в своем уставе написали turned, а я не спец по таким терминам

Asker: Ха-ха, рассмешили)))





Reference comments


8 hrs
Reference: станок с ЧПУ / Computer numerical control (CNC)

Reference information:
Numerical control - Wikipedia
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Numerical_control
Numerical control. ... Computer numerical control (CNC) is the automation of machine tools by means of computers executing pre-programmed sequences of machine control commands. This is in contrast to machines that are manually controlled by hand wheels or levers, or mechanically automated by cams alone.

https://astromachineworks.com/what-is-cnc-machining/
CNC machining is a manufacturing process in which pre-programmed computer software dictates the movement of factory tools and machinery. The process can be used to control a range of complex machinery, from grinders and lathes to mills and routers. With CNC machining, three-dimensional cutting tasks can be accomplished in a single set of prompts.

https://www.opendesk.cc/blog/what-is-cnc

станок с ЧПУ - перевод - Русский-Английский Словарь - Glosbe
https://ru.glosbe.com › Словарь русский › русский-английский Словарь
станок с ЧПУ перевод в словаре русский - английский. ... NC machine tool, numerically controlled machine tool, NC machine, numerical control machine, NC unit ... вакуумные печи , прецизионные токарные станки , разметочная машина ... three-axis computer numerical control (CNC) milling machines , balancing ...

Erzsébet Czopyk
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 3