oil pump slot

Russian translation: паз масляного насоса

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: oil pump slot
How to Restore Triumph Tr2, Tr3 and Tr3a
https://books.google.ru/books?isbn=1903706157 -
Roger Williams - 2002 - ‎Transportation
Obviously, a long screwdriver to adjust the oil pump slot is a prerequisite. If you fail to carry out this operation properly you will start your engine in due course
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:паз масляного насоса
Explanation:
avto-mechanik.ru/privod/
После того как паз масляного насоса совместится с приводной пластиной, привод сядет на своё место.
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1паз масляного насоса
mk_lab
3роторно-щелевой масляный насос
Victor Sidelnikov


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
паз масляного насоса


Explanation:
avto-mechanik.ru/privod/
После того как паз масляного насоса совместится с приводной пластиной, привод сядет на своё место.

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 1307
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Artem Omelyanchenko
1 hr
  -> Спасибо

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
роторно-щелевой масляный насос


Explanation:
так понимаю

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 344