bend

Russian translation: отвод

English term or phrase:bend
Russian translation:отвод
Entered by: Bigul Dosymova

09:11 Jun 19, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / carbon filter
English term or phrase: bend
Испытания угольного фильтра регенерации аминов для следующих компонентов:
Эллиптическое днище №2
Форсунка O1
bend O1
Цилиндрическая оболочка O2
Bigul Dosymova
Uzbekistan
отвод
Explanation:
отвод - обычно это так переводят

Selected response from:

Artem Omelyanchenko
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2отвод
Artem Omelyanchenko
3колено
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
отвод


Explanation:
отвод - обычно это так переводят




    Reference: http://tasta.com.ua/image/data/gost_17375-2001.pdf
Artem Omelyanchenko
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mikhailo
4 hrs

agree  Natalie
20 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
колено


Explanation:
колено фильтра
отводящий изгиб

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 65
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо