KudoZ home » English to Russian » Media / Multimedia

showreel presentation

Russian translation: презентационные ролики


09:07 May 18, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Media / Multimedia
English term or phrase: showreel presentation
we would like to add a small paragraph wich allows us to use the video for showreel presentations and to put it up on our website in order to represent our directing work.
Galochka
Russian translation:презентационные ролики
Explanation:
Презентационный ролик студии дизайна "GIS" создан с использованием Flash-анимации.
www.giscom.ru/?id=34&portfolio_category=5&pid=83
Selected response from:

Andrey Belousov
United States
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1презентационные роликиAndrey Belousov
3 +1кино-презентация, кинопрезентация
Alexander Onishko
3демонстрация/показ кинолент
Mikhail Kropotov


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
кино-презентация, кинопрезентация


Explanation:
SWEDEN.SE - Фильмы
... Кинопрезентация подготовлена Шведским институтом. Посмотреть фильм о Швеции.
Этот фильм можно приобрести через отдел сервиса Шведского института или в ...

www.sweden.se/templates/cs/CommonPage____10528.aspx

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Svetlana Boulloud: презентация в реальном времени
7 mins

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
презентационные ролики


Explanation:
Презентационный ролик студии дизайна "GIS" создан с использованием Flash-анимации.
www.giscom.ru/?id=34&portfolio_category=5&pid=83

Andrey Belousov
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elina Tsitrin
3 hrs
  -> Thanks!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
демонстрация/показ кинолент


Explanation:
#

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2005-05-18 09:17:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ответа Алекса не видел.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 3 mins (2005-05-18 13:10:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Презентация\" здесь ни при чем (словесно). По сути - показ, а по намерению - демонстрация.

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 47