KudoZ home » English to Russian » Media / Multimedia

smart learning

Russian translation: автоматическая настройка


10:04 Sep 17, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Media / Multimedia
English term or phrase: smart learning
Enable smart learning for your audio devices
Evgueni Terekhin
United States
Russian translation:автоматическая настройка
Explanation:
если правильно понял...
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +3автоматическая настройкаEnote
3 +2функция "обучения"Vadim Poguliaev


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
функция "обучения"


Explanation:
имхо smart лучше опустить, но если очень хочется, можно добавить "интеллектуальное"

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 80

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Boyko: Ежели речь про обучаемые универсальные пульты ДУ // Мне кажется - именно они. А что еще?
1 hr
  -> Thanks, только врядли это пульты ДУ. + Написано же audio devices -)

agree  yanadeni
4 hrs
  -> Thanks

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
автоматическая настройка


Explanation:
если правильно понял...

Enote
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  koundelev: и я так понял...
4 mins

agree  Katia Gygax: Ну и я тоже.
2 hrs

agree  Oleg Shirokov
2 days1 hr