KudoZ home » English to Russian » Media / Multimedia

forward playback picture

Russian translation: прямое/обратное вопроизведение записи


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:forward/reverse playback picture
Russian translation:прямое/обратное вопроизведение записи
Entered by: Kirill Semenov

08:27 Jan 27, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Media / Multimedia
English term or phrase: forward playback picture
Глава инструкции по пользованию камерой "Checking the recorded picture inside the viewfinder".
- Keep pressing the + side of EDITSEARCH - to view the forward playback picture
- Keep pressing the - side of EDITSEARCH - to view the reverde playback picture.
rsl
прямое (и обратное) воспроизведение записи
Explanation:
Похоже, речь не про отдельные кадры, а просмотр видеоизображения вперед-назад.
Selected response from:

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7прямое (и обратное) воспроизведение записи
Kirill Semenov
4 +1просмотр снимков в направлении вперед
Alexander Konosov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
просмотр снимков в направлении вперед


Explanation:
листаешь вперед-назад

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  2Val: Примерно так, земляк
2 mins

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
прямое (и обратное) воспроизведение записи


Explanation:
Похоже, речь не про отдельные кадры, а просмотр видеоизображения вперед-назад.

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nikolai Muraviev: прямое и обратное воспроизведение
2 mins

agree  Yuliya Panas
1 hr

agree  Nikita Kobrin
1 hr

agree  Olga Demiryurek
2 hrs
  -> спасибо всем :)

agree  Uldis Liepkalns
6 hrs

agree  xxxOleg Pashuk: and "reverde playback " should be "reverSe playback"
7 hrs
  -> спасибо всем еще раз :)

agree  Mark Vaintroub
9 hrs
  -> спасибо :)