KudoZ home » English to Russian » Media / Multimedia

teaser stories

Russian translation: В номере


17:18 Dec 23, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Media / Multimedia / Publishing
English term or phrase: teaser stories
Первая рубрика в журнале. Под ней собрано несколько коротких историй, которые задают тон. Статьи в других рубриках журнала более длинные и детальные.
Заранее спасибо за помощь!
Elena Semenova
Netherlands
Russian translation:В номере
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

xxxyanadeni
Canada
Grading comment
Спасибо! Лаконичное название для рубрики.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4короткой строкой
Alba Longa
4Коротко о самом интересномTetyana Balayeva
3вводные статьи / статьи “для затравки“
Michael Korovkin
3В номереxxxyanadeni
3анонсAlex Khanin


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
короткой строкой


Explanation:
но можно и лучше, мне кажется.

Alba Longa
Russian Federation

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
анонс


Explanation:
название рубрики

Alex Khanin
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Коротко о самом интересном


Explanation:
Коротко о самом интересном/коротко об интересном.

Tetyana Balayeva
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
В номере


Explanation:
...

xxxyanadeni
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо! Лаконичное название для рубрики.

1 day 16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
вводные статьи / статьи “для затравки“


Explanation:
///

Michael Korovkin
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 15