KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Dentistry

countersink drill

Russian translation: развертка


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:countersink drill
Russian translation:развертка
Entered by: Aleksandra Kovalenko

10:57 Mar 6, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry / Implantology
English term or phrase: countersink drill
If this 2-3mm of soft tissue height is not available,
then it is necessary to place the implant at least 1mm subcrestal with the aid of a specially designed ***countersink drill***. Otherwise, the position of the
implant would not be ideally positioned for obtaining maximum bone/implant contact.

Термин "зенкер" или "зенковочный" звучит уж очень технично... Нет ничего более стоматологического?
Aleksandra Kovalenko
Italy
конический зенкер
Explanation:
Не нашел в медицинском оборудовании, но практически уверен что это он.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2007-03-06 11:35:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Иногда его еще называют "развёрткой".

http://www.novaxaest.ee/production/leader_production/leader_...
(5-я позиция сверху).
Selected response from:

LocalKit
Ukraine
Grading comment
Вот, точно! Развертка! это-то я и искала! Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2конический бор
Mylord
4конический зенкер
LocalKit
3зенковкаEnote
2бор-машинаxxxIreneN


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
бор-машина


Explanation:
Не она ли, старая и недобрая...

xxxIreneN
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо, но думаю, что нет


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
конический зенкер


Explanation:
Не нашел в медицинском оборудовании, но практически уверен что это он.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2007-03-06 11:35:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Иногда его еще называют "развёрткой".

http://www.novaxaest.ee/production/leader_production/leader_...
(5-я позиция сверху).


    Reference: http://www.knuth.de/prod_rus/zubehoer/zerspanungswerkzeuge/f...
LocalKit
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Вот, точно! Развертка! это-то я и искала! Спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
зенковка


Explanation:
зенковка - она и стоматологии зенковка

Enote
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
конический бор


Explanation:
Головки этих штифтов уплощенные, с желобками. Каждому диаметру соответствует конический бор, который называется вспомогательным, а также бор для угловых наконечников.
http://rusmg.ru/php/content.php?id=5936

Конический (алмазный) бор
http://www.dentsplycis.com/catalogue/cavityaccess.html





Mylord
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
39 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  xxxIreneN
1 hr
  -> Спасибо :) !