KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Dentistry

implant driver

Russian translation: ключ для установки имплантанта


19:35 Mar 29, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry
English term or phrase: implant driver
Инструменты, используемые в стоматологии (протезирование, изготовление протезов, установка имплантатов):

Screw Tap, implant driver and radiographic template

implant driver? Это инструмент для введения имплантата?
спасибо
Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
Russian translation:ключ для установки имплантанта
Explanation:
http://ipst.com.ua/ru/commercial/trinon/qimplant/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 мин (2007-03-29 19:58:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.satellitegroup-vrn.ru/articles/id~13/
Вот здесь подробно о процессе установки имплантантов
Selected response from:

RusAnna
Italy
Grading comment
Большое спасибо, особенно за ссылку!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ключ для установки имплантантаRusAnna
3Да!
Vitaly Ashkinazi


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Да!


Explanation:
http://images.google.ru/imgres?imgurl=http://www.3i-online.c...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2007-03-29 19:44:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.basicdentalimplants.com/products/placement_instru...

Vitaly Ashkinazi
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 10

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ключ для установки имплантанта


Explanation:
http://ipst.com.ua/ru/commercial/trinon/qimplant/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 мин (2007-03-29 19:58:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.satellitegroup-vrn.ru/articles/id~13/
Вот здесь подробно о процессе установки имплантантов

RusAnna
Italy
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Большое спасибо, особенно за ссылку!