KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Health Care

full of pep

Russian translation: полный жизненных сил


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:full of pep
Russian translation:полный жизненных сил
Entered by: Michael Kislov

09:37 Nov 7, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: full of pep
Такой вопрос из анкеты об общем самочувствии: Did you feel full of pep? Как вариант дается: Did you feel full of life?
Vladimir Baranich
полный жизненных сил
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2007-11-07 09:45:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Чувствовали ли вы себя полным жизненных сил?
Как вариант (ваше):
Чувствовали ли вы себя полным жизни?
Selected response from:

Michael Kislov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3полный жизненных сил
Michael Kislov
4полный энергии, жизнерадостный, бодрый
Valery Kaminski
3см.
Pavel Nikonorkin


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
см.


Explanation:
Вы живете полноценной жизнью?

Pavel Nikonorkin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 174

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
полный жизненных сил


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2007-11-07 09:45:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Чувствовали ли вы себя полным жизненных сил?
Как вариант (ваше):
Чувствовали ли вы себя полным жизни?


Michael Kislov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Shevchenko
2 mins

agree  Ol_Besh
15 mins

agree  esperantisto
1 hr

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
полный энергии, жизнерадостный, бодрый


Explanation:
/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 мин (2007-11-07 09:46:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вы были полны энергии


Valery Kaminski
Belarus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 26
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?