KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Health Care

Bach flower remedies

Russian translation: Цветочные лекарства фирмы Бах


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Bach flower remedies
Russian translation:Цветочные лекарства фирмы Бах
Entered by: Margarita

03:11 Mar 5, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / alternative threrapies
English term or phrase: Bach flower remedies
"Bach flower remedies"..Kak budet eto po-russkij?
Russ
см. ниже
Explanation:
Цветочные лекарства фирмы Бах
Ряд гомеопатических средств (настойки, таблетки), выпускаемых британской фирмой Бах.

Предыдущий ответ я прочесть не смогла из-за кодировки, поэтому прошу прощения, если повторяю уже сказанное.
Selected response from:

Margarita
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2см. ниже
Margarita
5лекарственные препараты фирмы Бах ФлауэрзIgor_Mos
5±ґЗъ»ЁТ©
Jianming Sun


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
±ґЗъ»ЁТ©


Explanation:
±ґЗъ»ЁТ©

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-05 03:22:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

±ґЗъ»ЁТ©Ц®ЗйРчЦОБЖ Bach Flower Remedies
Program Description: Ѕй ЙЬ ±ґ Зъ »Ё Т© ј° Жд ±і єу µД ЦО БЖ єН ТЅ С§ Ан До , ТФ ј° 38ЦЦ ±ґ Зъ »Ё Т© єН ј± ѕИ Т© µД МШ РФ єН Лщ ґъ ±н µД Зй Рч єН РФ ёс , Цъ ОТ ГЗ ёь ДЬ ИП К¶ ЧФ ОТ Ўў ёД ЙЖ Зй Рч ј° Н» ЖЖ ЧФ ОТ µД їт їт Ўў јП Лш
Злјы: http://www.netstar21.com/program_Detail.cfm?ID=293


Jianming Sun
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bach flower remedies
см. ниже


Explanation:
Цветочные лекарства фирмы Бах
Ряд гомеопатических средств (настойки, таблетки), выпускаемых британской фирмой Бах.

Предыдущий ответ я прочесть не смогла из-за кодировки, поэтому прошу прощения, если повторяю уже сказанное.

Margarita
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rusinterp
21 mins
  -> спасибо, Александра!

agree  Mariya Almeida
6 hrs
  -> спасибо, Мария!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
лекарственные препараты фирмы Бах Флауэрз


Explanation:
только так

Igor_Mos
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Margarita: фирма называется Bach Flower Remedies Ltd или просто Bach®.
1 hr