KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Health Care

polycyesis

Russian translation: многоплодие


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:polycyesis
Russian translation:многоплодие

15:59 Mar 6, 2004
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / pregnancy
English term or phrase: polycyesis
the term is related to pregnancy
svetlana
многоплодие
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

xxxatxp
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8мед. многоплодная беременность; многоплодие
Vladimir Pochinov
5 +1многоплодиеxxxatxp
5 +1многоплодная беременность; многоплодие
Galina Blankenship
4 +1многоплодная беременность
Сергей Лузан


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
мед. многоплодная беременность; многоплодие


Explanation:
Multitran

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Да, как все шустренько :) Но раз даже 2 ответа.
2 mins
  -> Спасибо, Сергей!

agree  Kirill Semenov
10 mins
  -> Спасибо, Кирилл!

agree  Martinique: Stedman's: condition of bearing two or more fetuses simultaneously. Syn: plural pregnancy, multiple pregnancy
12 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Galina Blankenship: это не честно, у вас компьютер определенно телепатически работает, а мне тут на клавиши нажимать надо :)))
13 mins
  -> Спасибо, Галина! Да я тоже уже неделю по клавишам бью практически без передышки ... Делаю очень важный и перспективный заказ для одного постоянного клиента ...

agree  George Vardanyan
1 hr

agree  Mark Vaintroub
2 hrs

agree  odaj
4 hrs

agree  Ol_Besh
5 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
многоплодная беременность; многоплодие


Explanation:
...

Galina Blankenship
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
5 hrs
  -> so nice of you!!!

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
многоплодие


Explanation:
-

xxxatxp
Native speaker of: Native in MongolianMongolian
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
5 hrs
  -> thank you

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
многоплодная беременность


Explanation:
7. Stedman's Medical Dictionary, ISBN 5-88816-001-6 in English.

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Ol_Besh!