KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Health Care

hard copy film

Russian translation: пленка для печати на (лазерном) принтере


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hard copy film
Russian translation:пленка для печати на (лазерном) принтере
Entered by: Yuliya Panas

15:00 Mar 13, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / Medical imaging
English term or phrase: hard copy film
Medical imaging film used to capture images from laser printers interfaced to any modality
Yuliya Panas
пленка для печати на (лазерном) принтере
Explanation:
Подобный вопрос уже задавался сегодня.
hard copy еще называют твердой копией - но я не сторонник...
COMPUTER DICTIONARY - КОМПЬЮТЕРНЫЙ СЛОВАРЬ
hard copy n. Printed output on paper, film, or other permanent medium.
http://dic.h11.ru/?art=h543
Selected response from:

Sergei Kramitch
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3фотопластинка (пленка) для медицинских изображений
Sergey Strakhov
4пленка для печати на (лазерном) принтере
Sergei Kramitch


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
пленка для печати на (лазерном) принтере


Explanation:
Подобный вопрос уже задавался сегодня.
hard copy еще называют твердой копией - но я не сторонник...
COMPUTER DICTIONARY - КОМПЬЮТЕРНЫЙ СЛОВАРЬ
hard copy n. Printed output on paper, film, or other permanent medium.
http://dic.h11.ru/?art=h543


Sergei Kramitch
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
фотопластинка (пленка) для медицинских изображений


Explanation:
я бы так сказал

Медицинская рентгеновская пленка MI ...
... Пленки для медицинских изображений. ... Высокоскоростная
пленка MI-NH является однослойной ...
www.3f.ru/kat/7810.html -

Sergey Strakhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nuclear: рентгенограммы, томограммы, и т.д. нонче, как правило, компьютерные, но доктора советуют оставлять hard copy. Не просто пленка для LP, там еще требования по качеству изображения
52 mins

agree  odaj
59 mins

agree  xxxmottto: снимок который можно взять в руки и посмотреть на просвет. В советские времена на них музыку записывали.
20 hrs