KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Instruments

Fifteen user-defined memory positions

Russian translation: 15 запоминаемых положений, устанавливаемых пользователем


18:28 Feb 16, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: Fifteen user-defined memory positions
Установка электротерапии. Что за 15 положений памяти? как "фича" аппарата?
Cherepanov
Ukraine
Russian translation:15 запоминаемых положений, устанавливаемых пользователем
Explanation:
или
память на 15 установленных пользователем положений
Selected response from:

Andrey Rykov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Мне больше понравился второй вариант. Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +115 запоминаемых положений, устанавливаемых пользователем
Andrey Rykov
315 запоминаемых настроек (терапевтического воздействия), определяемых пользователем
Ol_Besh


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fifteen user-defined memory positions
15 запоминаемых положений, устанавливаемых пользователем


Explanation:
или
память на 15 установленных пользователем положений

Andrey Rykov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Мне больше понравился второй вариант. Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vlad Poghosyan
13 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Влад!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fifteen user-defined memory positions
15 запоминаемых настроек (терапевтического воздействия), определяемых пользователем


Explanation:
Думаю, что речь об этом.



Ol_Besh
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 138