KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Instruments

Reactivity with low titre HIV-1 antibody performance panels

Russian translation: Реактивность панелей, скомплектованных из сывороток крови с низкими титрами антител к ВИЧ-1


15:44 Aug 8, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / HIV test
English term or phrase: Reactivity with low titre HIV-1 antibody performance panels
Context: Performance Characteristics of a rapid HIV test.
Taras Ulishchenko
Ukraine
Russian translation:Реактивность панелей, скомплектованных из сывороток крови с низкими титрами антител к ВИЧ-1
Explanation:
Первая панель (PRB № 106) скомплектована из сывороток крови с низкими титрами антител к ВИЧ-1. Вторая, сероконверсионная панель (PRB № 931), ...
www.vector-best.ru/nvb/st13_5.htm
Реактивность панели сохраняется примерно 6 недель во вскрытом, ...
www.drgtech.ru/eliza/prenatal/EIA-1911.pdf

Selected response from:

Cherepanov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4->Sergei_A
3Реактивность панелей, скомплектованных из сывороток крови с низкими титрами антител к ВИЧ-1Cherepanov


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
reactivity with low titre hiv-1 antibody performance panels
Реактивность панелей, скомплектованных из сывороток крови с низкими титрами антител к ВИЧ-1


Explanation:
Первая панель (PRB № 106) скомплектована из сывороток крови с низкими титрами антител к ВИЧ-1. Вторая, сероконверсионная панель (PRB № 931), ...
www.vector-best.ru/nvb/st13_5.htm
Реактивность панели сохраняется примерно 6 недель во вскрытом, ...
www.drgtech.ru/eliza/prenatal/EIA-1911.pdf




    Reference: http://www.vector-best.ru/nvb/st13_5.htm
    Reference: http://www.drgtech.ru/eliza/prenatal/EIA-1911.pdf
Cherepanov
Ukraine
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 99
Grading comment
Thanks!

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reactivity with low titre hiv-1 antibody performance panels
->


Explanation:
Результаты тестирования с использованием (диагностических) панелей сывороток, содержащих антитела к ВИЧ-1 с низким титром.

Sergei_A
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 36