KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Instruments

spectral trace

Russian translation: изображение спектра


10:51 Jul 2, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / ultrasound
English term or phrase: spectral trace
Pulsed Wave Spectral Doppler Mode gives information on the speed of blood flow at a specific site in the form of a ***spectral trace*** and audio signal. Distance (depth) information can also be obtained by transmitting pulses over time frames.
Ksenia ILINSKA
Ukraine
Russian translation:изображение спектра
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 мин (2007-07-02 10:58:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Речь идет о том, что спектр УЗИ-сигнала искажается из-за Допплеровского эффекта и по этому изображению спектра (или отображению) проводятся вычисления искомых параметров.
Selected response from:

Yuriy Vassilenko
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1изображение спектра
Yuriy Vassilenko
3спектральное представлениеtransls1
3спектральная запись
Iryna Tuerk


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
изображение спектра


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 мин (2007-07-02 10:58:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Речь идет о том, что спектр УЗИ-сигнала искажается из-за Допплеровского эффекта и по этому изображению спектра (или отображению) проводятся вычисления искомых параметров.

Yuriy Vassilenko
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tutta_karlson
20 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Olga and Igor Lukyanov
25 mins
  -> Спасибо!

disagree  Victor Sidelnikov: Отнюдь, здесь не изображение спектра, здесь не спектрометр. На самом деле здесь изображение, создаваемое благодаря регистрируемых доплеровских компонентов.//Юрий, вот именно. См. выше, пожалуйста
2 hrs
  -> А скорость кровотока как же?
The asker has declined this answer

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
спектральная запись


Explanation:
спектральная запись

Iryna Tuerk
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
The asker has declined this answer

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
спектральное представление


Explanation:
... эхоимпульсной допплеровской локации со спектральным представлением скоростей ...
режим линейной непрерывной допплеровской локации со спектральным представлением скоростей кровотока; режим линейной импульсной допплеровской локации со спектральным представлением скоростей кровотока.
library.mephi.ru/data/scientific-sessions/2003/12/142.html


transls1
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
The asker has declined this answer