KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Instruments

in-line Heat & Moisture Exchanging

Russian translation: дыхательный контур с тепло- и влагообменным (фильтром)


10:29 Apr 4, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: in-line Heat & Moisture Exchanging
Patients should be adequately humidified e.g. using the Portex® Thermovent® T (100/570/015) or Thermovent® T2 (100/570/022) in spontaneously breathing patients, to minimise encrustation of the inner cannula lumen and prevent mucosal damage. Ventilated patients may need either heated water humidification or an in-line Heat & Moisture Exchanging Filter (HMEF).
Doroteja
Latvia
Russian translation:дыхательный контур с тепло- и влагообменным (фильтром)
Explanation:
Тепло- и влагообменный фильтр = тепловлагообменник.




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2008-04-04 13:57:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В google надо набирать "тепловлагообменник". Оба варианта верные.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2008-04-04 14:01:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Как пример схемы/
Термовент БВФ –это высокоэффективный, стерильный, одноразовый бактериально-вирусный фильтр и тепло-влагообменник (ТВОФ), который используется у интубированных больных для включения в контур вентилятора, или для других устройств, используемых для искусственной вентиляции с положительным давлением вдоха.

http://www.mtu-net.ru/portex/prod/instr/inst13.htm
Selected response from:

Voalink
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1дыхательный контур с тепло- и влагообменным (фильтром)
Voalink
4дыхательный фильтр с системой теплообмена и увлажнения “искусственный нос”
AKhram


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in-line heat & moisture exchanging
дыхательный фильтр с системой теплообмена и увлажнения “искусственный нос”


Explanation:
http://www.mtkmsk.ru/sub_group.asp?subtype_id=156

http://www.eec-medical.com.cn/image/1-3.jpg

AKhram
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in-line heat & moisture exchanging
дыхательный контур с тепло- и влагообменным (фильтром)


Explanation:
Тепло- и влагообменный фильтр = тепловлагообменник.




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2008-04-04 13:57:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В google надо набирать "тепловлагообменник". Оба варианта верные.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2008-04-04 14:01:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Как пример схемы/
Термовент БВФ –это высокоэффективный, стерильный, одноразовый бактериально-вирусный фильтр и тепло-влагообменник (ТВОФ), который используется у интубированных больных для включения в контур вентилятора, или для других устройств, используемых для искусственной вентиляции с положительным давлением вдоха.

http://www.mtu-net.ru/portex/prod/instr/inst13.htm


    Reference: http://medargo.narod.ru/archive/anaesthesia/anaesthesia-01/a...
Voalink
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavel Nikonorkin
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Павел!