KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Instruments

maximum deviations

Russian translation: максимальные отклонения


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:maximum deviations
Russian translation:максимальные отклонения
Entered by: Zoya Delerm-Shapkina

08:16 Sep 1, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: maximum deviations
User information
Technique factors—maximum deviations
Peak x-ray tube voltage
The peak x-ray voltage displays on the Operator workstation screen. The actual x-ray voltage during scan is within ±5% of the displayed value. This applies to 90, 120 and 140 kVp.
The peak x-ray voltage is measured on a resistive divider, which is calibrated during the manufacturing process.
Julia Ober
Germany
максимальные отклонения
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Zoya Delerm-Shapkina
France
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5максимальные отклонения
Zoya Delerm-Shapkina
4максимальная погрешность
Igor Savenkov
3максимальная девиация
Alexander Ryshow


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
максимальные отклонения


Explanation:
...

Zoya Delerm-Shapkina
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
8 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Pavel Nikonorkin
44 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Pavel Venediktov
1 hr
  -> спасибо

agree  xxxPristav
5 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  Nik-On/Off
9 hrs
  -> спасибо

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
максимальная погрешность


Explanation:
+++ максимальное отклонение в показаниях приборов

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 69

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
максимальная девиация


Explanation:
.

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Mikhail Yanchenko: Это уже ближе к авиации...
7 mins