International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Instruments

weight peak split method

Russian translation: метод разделения пиков по массе


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:weight peak split method
Russian translation:метод разделения пиков по массе
Entered by: Karina_1964

15:35 Feb 2, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / Калибровка приборов
English term or phrase: weight peak split method
Подскажите, пожалуйста, как лучше перевести "weight peak split method"? Речь идет о калибровочных стандартах, калибровке приборов.
The "weight peak split" method is intended for calibration of XXX without Population Count Accessory, whereby the calibration point is the junction of two consecutive channels containing equal weight (volume).
Спасибо
Karina_1964
метод разделения пиков по массе
Explanation:
...по массе (частиц)...
Selected response from:

Provic
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4метод разделения пиков по массе
Provic
3разделение пиков с помощью алгоритма на основе весовой функции
Vladimir Bragilevsky


  

Answers


16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
разделение пиков с помощью алгоритма на основе весовой функции


Explanation:
\\

Vladimir Bragilevsky
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 382

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
метод разделения пиков по массе


Explanation:
...по массе (частиц)...

Provic
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо!