KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Instruments

IECG Cable

Russian translation: кабель для внутрисердечной ЭКГ


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:IECG Cable
Russian translation:кабель для внутрисердечной ЭКГ
Entered by: Olga and Igor Lukyanov

16:22 Feb 5, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / ECG
English term or phrase: IECG Cable
XXX* RF Cardiac Ablation Generator IECG Cable
Olga and Igor Lukyanov
Canada
кабель для внутрисердечной ЭКГ
Explanation:
Surface ECGs and intracardiac His bundle electrograms (IECG). Top, WT MyBP-C+/+ mouse; lower left, ...
www.circ.ahajournals.org/cgi/content/full/104/22/2734

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2009-02-05 16:28:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(B)Sustained atrial fibrillation, with irregular atrial cycle lengths and variable ventricular response. IECG = intracardiac electrogram; mV = millivolts; ...
content.onlinejacc.org/cgi/content/figsonly/37/8/2136

ГЛАВА 183. БРАДИАРИТМИИ
Регистрация внутрисердечных ЭКГ у них позволяет предсказать риск развития атриовентрикулярной блокады. Длительность интервала «пучок Гиса — миокард ...
www.rusmedserver.ru/med/haris/167.html

регистрация/мониторинг 12 отведений ЭКГ и 24 дифференциально-усиленных внутрисердечных электрограмм, а также параметров электрокардиостимуляции и РЧ аблации ...
medprom.ru/medprom/146102

Отсюда - еще один вариант:
- кабель для регистрации внутрисердечных электрограмм
Selected response from:

Maksym Nevzorov
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4кабель для внутрисердечной ЭКГ
Maksym Nevzorov
5кабель для соединения внутрисердечного катетера с аппаратом ЭКГ
Vyacheslav Mazurov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
iecg cable
кабель для внутрисердечной ЭКГ


Explanation:
Surface ECGs and intracardiac His bundle electrograms (IECG). Top, WT MyBP-C+/+ mouse; lower left, ...
www.circ.ahajournals.org/cgi/content/full/104/22/2734

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2009-02-05 16:28:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(B)Sustained atrial fibrillation, with irregular atrial cycle lengths and variable ventricular response. IECG = intracardiac electrogram; mV = millivolts; ...
content.onlinejacc.org/cgi/content/figsonly/37/8/2136

ГЛАВА 183. БРАДИАРИТМИИ
Регистрация внутрисердечных ЭКГ у них позволяет предсказать риск развития атриовентрикулярной блокады. Длительность интервала «пучок Гиса — миокард ...
www.rusmedserver.ru/med/haris/167.html

регистрация/мониторинг 12 отведений ЭКГ и 24 дифференциально-усиленных внутрисердечных электрограмм, а также параметров электрокардиостимуляции и РЧ аблации ...
medprom.ru/medprom/146102

Отсюда - еще один вариант:
- кабель для регистрации внутрисердечных электрограмм

Maksym Nevzorov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 251

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Shmatkov: верно. или интракардиальной ЭКГ
3 mins
  -> Спасибо, Андрей.

agree  Pavel Nikonorkin
7 mins
  -> Спасибо, Павел.

agree  Vladimir Bragilevsky
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Владимир.

agree  svetlana cosquéric
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Светлана.

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
iecg cable
кабель для соединения внутрисердечного катетера с аппаратом ЭКГ


Explanation:
Кабелем для ЭКГ можно считать и сетевой кабель (своего рода). Перевод данный коллегой адекватен. Я его несколько уточнил.

Vyacheslav Mazurov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian