KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Instruments

sensitivity profile

Russian translation: профиль чувствительности (специфичности)


17:30 Mar 3, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical: Instruments / Computed Tomography
English term or phrase: sensitivity profile
Tomographic thickness measurement
The phantom contains two aluminum strips at 45° which give projections of the sensitivity profile in the image plane. The profiles of the projections are equivalent to the sensitivity profiles, and the FWMH (Full Width at Half Maximum) of the profile is the nominal tomographic thickness. The profile can be measured using the Slice width option from the Misc menu. The maximum deviation of the sensitivity profiles is 20%.

Не могу разобраться, помогите, пожалуйста
Спасибо
Maria Dobrianskaya
Ukraine
Russian translation:профиль чувствительности (специфичности)
Explanation:
ПРОФИЛАКТИКА ЗЛОКАЧЕСТВЕННЫХ ...
... ультразвуковая томография, маммография ... лучший
профиль чувствительности-специфичности ...
www.varles.narod.ru/lekzii1/1204.htm
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо огромное за помощь
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2профиль чувствительности (специфичности)
mk_lab
4характеристика степени чувствительности
Ann Nosova


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
профиль чувствительности (специфичности)


Explanation:
ПРОФИЛАКТИКА ЗЛОКАЧЕСТВЕННЫХ ...
... ультразвуковая томография, маммография ... лучший
профиль чувствительности-специфичности ...
www.varles.narod.ru/lekzii1/1204.htm

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 473
Grading comment
Спасибо огромное за помощь

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  voloshinab
21 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
1 day2 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
характеристика степени чувствительности


Explanation:
Перевод дальнейшего не очень тщательный, но для ориентации- фантом содержит 2 алюмин.полоски под углом 45, которые отражают степень чувствительности при получении изображения.Характеристика отражений равноценна характеристике чувствительности и .....представляет собой номинальную степень толщины срезов на томограмме.Степень чувствительности можно определить, используя Срез из ...меню.Максимальное отклонение в степени чувствительности 20%.
Дело в том,что чем тоньше рентгенологические срезы,тем чувствительнее прибор(томограф).
Одно из значение profile-short biografical or character sketch, но слово применяется достаточно широко.

Ann Nosova
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 91