KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Instruments

protective ground conductor

Russian translation: провод защитного заземления


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:protective ground conductor
Russian translation:провод защитного заземления
Entered by: repro59

08:41 Dec 7, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: protective ground conductor
The increased length of the cable will increase the resistance of the protective ground conductor beyond an aceptable level.
janis_berzins
провод защитного заземления
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Spasibo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3провод защитного заземления
Prima Vista
3заземленный провод
Nik-On/Off


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
провод защитного заземления


Explanation:


Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Spasibo!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victor Sidelnikov: даже скорее - проводник
5 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан: с Victor Sidelnikov
3 hrs

agree  Dimman
9 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
заземленный провод


Explanation:
или заземлитель

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 64