International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Instruments

harmonic imaging

Russian translation: гармоническая визуализация


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:harmonic imaging
Russian translation:гармоническая визуализация
Entered by: Nik-On/Off

08:56 Dec 7, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: harmonic imaging
B-mode (brightness mode) for real-time imaging of soft tissues: includes harmonic imaging
gabe15_79
гармоническая визуализация
Explanation:
Harmonic Imaging - Гармоническая визуализация - обеспечивает спектр частот необходимых для контрастных исследований и улучшает качество визуализации
http://www.snt.com.ua/projects/medical/equipment/Sonos5500.s...
Selected response from:

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2гармоническая визуализация
Nik-On/Off
3Формирование изображений (тканевой) гармоники
Сергей Лузан
3Отображение гармоник на экране
Prima Vista


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Отображение гармоник на экране


Explanation:


Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
гармоническая визуализация


Explanation:
Harmonic Imaging - Гармоническая визуализация - обеспечивает спектр частот необходимых для контрастных исследований и улучшает качество визуализации
http://www.snt.com.ua/projects/medical/equipment/Sonos5500.s...

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxjelenak2000
38 days
  -> Thanks

agree  betman
39 days
  -> Thanks

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Формирование изображений (тканевой) гармоники


Explanation:
или как в ответе выше. Удачи, gabe15_79!
Re.:
http://www.google.ru/search?as_q=&num=10&hl=ru&btnG=Поиск в ...
[XLS] ASPECRUS
Формат файла: Microsoft Excel 2000 - В виде HTML
... 85, 86, Tissue Harmonic Imaging (Формирование изображений
тканевой гармоники) (опция*). 87, 88, ...
www.trimm.ru/attachfiles/SSA-550A_NEMIO_17_PRO.xls


    Reference: http://www.trimm.ru/attachfiles/SSA-550A_NEMIO_17_PRO.xls
Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12