KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Instruments

CFM, color flow mapping

Russian translation: Режим ЦДК


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:CFM, color flow mapping
Russian translation:Режим ЦДК

09:02 Dec 7, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: CFM, color flow mapping
Color mode (CFM, color flow mapping, color Doppler mode) for information about flow direction and velocity
zanete12
Режим ЦДК
Explanation:
Насколько я понимаю, это -
Цветное допплеровское картирование

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 59 mins (2004-12-07 10:02:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Примеров много.
Я не могу выложить здесь бумажный источник, но в сканерах Сименс этот режим именно так и неазывается.
ЗАйдите на эту страницу.
http://www.medtekh.ru/ultra_scan_lynx.html
Selected response from:

Joseph Kovalov
Israel
Grading comment
Spasibo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4>>
Victor Sidelnikov
3Режим ЦДК
Joseph Kovalov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cfm, color flow mapping
>>


Explanation:
cfm = color flow mapping - соответствие между характеристиками потока и цветом
Так понимаю, у вас допплеровский измеритель?

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 175

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cfm, color flow mapping
Режим ЦДК


Explanation:
Насколько я понимаю, это -
Цветное допплеровское картирование

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 59 mins (2004-12-07 10:02:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Примеров много.
Я не могу выложить здесь бумажный источник, но в сканерах Сименс этот режим именно так и неазывается.
ЗАйдите на эту страницу.
http://www.medtekh.ru/ultra_scan_lynx.html


Joseph Kovalov
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 84
Grading comment
Spasibo!