KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Instruments

Acquisition mode

Russian translation: режим сбора данных


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Acquisition mode
Russian translation:режим сбора данных
Entered by: Natalie

09:17 Dec 9, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: Acquisition mode
Acquisition mode
carmen123
режим сбора данн
Explanation:
в зависимости от функций устройства

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-12-09 09:21:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

должно быть: \"режим сбора данных / регистрации\"
Selected response from:

Boris Kimel
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6режим сбора данн
Boris Kimel
3режим обнаружения цели
Andrew Vdovin


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
acquisition mode
режим сбора данн


Explanation:
в зависимости от функций устройства

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-12-09 09:21:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

должно быть: \"режим сбора данных / регистрации\"

Boris Kimel
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergey Strakhov
1 min
  -> спасибо

agree  Victor Potapov: Так! :-)
33 mins

agree  ingeniero
33 mins

agree  Victor Sidelnikov
38 mins

agree  nina34
55 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан
1 hr

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
acquisition mode
режим обнаружения цели


Explanation:
Все зависит от контекста

Andrew Vdovin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 33