KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Instruments

Corrugated inner cannula

Russian translation: рифлёная внутренняя канюля


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Corrugated inner cannula
Russian translation:рифлёная внутренняя канюля
Entered by: Mihail Jurjev

11:41 Feb 16, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / Portex Tracheostomy instruments
English term or phrase: Corrugated inner cannula
Corrugated inner cannula - unfortunately no more context
Mihail Jurjev
рифлёная внутренняя канюля
Explanation:
Пункционная канюля для локализации ренальных конкрементов, состоящая из внутренней и внешней канюли, 5 шт./упак.
Расширяющая канюля, диам.3 мм, для введения 2-ой струны 27091 S, состоящая из внутренней и внешней канюли
www.galateya.net/bin/equip/spec.asp?spec=001813
Selected response from:

Andrey Belousov
United States
Grading comment
Thank's!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1гофрированный внутренний катетер
Yuri Smirnov
3 +1рифлёная внутренняя канюляAndrey Belousov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
corrugated inner cannula
гофрированный внутренний катетер


Explanation:
-

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga-Translator
48 mins
  -> Спасибо

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
corrugated inner cannula
рифлёная внутренняя канюля


Explanation:
Пункционная канюля для локализации ренальных конкрементов, состоящая из внутренней и внешней канюли, 5 шт./упак.
Расширяющая канюля, диам.3 мм, для введения 2-ой струны 27091 S, состоящая из внутренней и внешней канюли
www.galateya.net/bin/equip/spec.asp?spec=001813

Andrey Belousov
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
Thank's!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  olganet
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

neutral  RKK: То, что внутренняя канюля - это точно, а вот гофрированная она или рифленая (хотя и то и другое очень сомнительно, так на этих рифлениях будет налипать мокрота), тут надо на саму трубку посмотреть или на иллюстрации.
1 day7 hrs