KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

followed by up to 24 hours at room temperature during administration

Russian translation: 24 ч хранить, потом 24 ч вводить (см. explanation)


09:22 Jul 22, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: followed by up to 24 hours at room temperature during administration
If not used immediately, in-use storage times and conditions are the responsibility of the user and must normally not be longer than 24 hours at 2„aC - 8„aC followed by up to 24 hours at room temperature (23„aC 27„aC) during
administration
ktm
Russian translation:24 ч хранить, потом 24 ч вводить (см. explanation)
Explanation:
препарат можно хранить до 24 ч при т-ре 2-8 градусов ДО ИСПОЛЬЗОВАНИЯ, а после этого он еще вводится пациенту в течение 24 ч при комнатной температуре
Selected response from:

Roman Bulkiewicz
Ukraine
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +224 ч хранить, потом 24 ч вводить (см. explanation)
Roman Bulkiewicz
5по частям
Oleg Rudavin
3хранить не более 24 часов при 2-8 С, и затем еще не более 24 часов при комнатной в период введения
Anneta Vysotskaya


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
по частям


Explanation:
с последующим хранением не более суток при комнатной температуре. during administration - это "во время применения/приема препарата".

Удачи!
Олег

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
24 ч хранить, потом 24 ч вводить (см. explanation)


Explanation:
препарат можно хранить до 24 ч при т-ре 2-8 градусов ДО ИСПОЛЬЗОВАНИЯ, а после этого он еще вводится пациенту в течение 24 ч при комнатной температуре

Roman Bulkiewicz
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rusinterp
15 hrs

agree  Anneta Vysotskaya
2 days10 hrs

2 days12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
хранить не более 24 часов при 2-8 С, и затем еще не более 24 часов при комнатной в период введения


Explanation:
или приема лекарства
Это с точки зрения простого обывателя, а не специалиста-медика

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 12 hrs 22 mins (2005-07-24 21:44:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

при комнатной температуре

Anneta Vysotskaya
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4