KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

The relation

Russian translation: здесь: конформация р-петли по отношению к остальной части белковой молекулы


15:26 Aug 3, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: The relation
The relation of the p-loop to the rest of the protein determines whether ATP can bind, and thus whether the protein is active (or open) or inactive (or closed).
Doroteja
Latvia
Russian translation:здесь: конформация р-петли по отношению к остальной части белковой молекулы
Explanation:
`
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2здесь: конформация р-петли по отношению к остальной части белковой молекулы
Natalie
5пространственное расположение [р-петли относительно остальной части молекулы белка]
Rostyslav Voloshchuk


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
the relation
здесь: конформация р-петли по отношению к остальной части белковой молекулы


Explanation:
`

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 7758
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rostyslav Voloshchuk: Я всюду не успеваю на одну минуту. :)
1 min
  -> Ну, не везде. В одном вопросе я забыла выбрать confidence level, и пришлось кликнуть еще разок :)

agree  Pavel Venediktov: Может быть просто - положение
3 mins
  -> Я предпочитаю конформацию, потому что и сама петля может быть уже/шире. Спасибо!

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the relation
пространственное расположение [р-петли относительно остальной части молекулы белка]


Explanation:
Здесь снова речь о конформации белка.

Rostyslav Voloshchuk
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32