KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

closed conformation

Russian translation: в закрытой конформации


15:28 Aug 3, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: closed conformation
Imatinib appears to work by blocking the BCR-ABL in the closed conformation, and thus eliminating the possibility for ATP to bind (Branford, 2003). Unlike imatinib, dasatinib can bind to both the active and inactive conformations of BCR-ABL, thus increasing its possibility to inhibit the kinase activity.
Doroteja
Latvia
Russian translation:в закрытой конформации
Explanation:
То же самое, что в вопросе про "or closed"
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2в закрытой конформации
Natalie
5 +2закрытая конформация
Rostyslav Voloshchuk


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
закрытая конформация


Explanation:
См. пояснение к вопросу про "or closed".

Rostyslav Voloshchuk
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
16 mins

agree  Natalie Lyssova
17 mins

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
в закрытой конформации


Explanation:
То же самое, что в вопросе про "or closed"

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 7758
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rostyslav Voloshchuk
5 mins

agree  Natalie Lyssova
17 mins