KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

actuator

Russian translation: мундштук/наконечник


09:28 Aug 4, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Guideline of the Pharmaceutical quality of inhalation and nasal products
English term or phrase: actuator
The amount of drug deposited on the actuator or mouthpiece should be determined and, where applicable, demonstrated to be consistent with any correction factor used to support ex-valve (or ex-delivery device) label claims.
trono
Russian translation:мундштук/наконечник
Explanation:
Здесь проиллюстрировано

www.xopenex.com/.../caring-for-your-inhaler.html

Step 1. To clean the blue plastic actuator (or mouthpiece), remove the canister and red mouthpiece cap.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2006-08-04 09:52:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://tinyurl.com/hugo6

2. Снять крышку с мундштука ингалятора . Убедиться, что внутри и снаружи мундштук ингалятора чистый.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2006-08-04 09:56:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://216.239.59.104/search?q=cache:7DZsjWrxvFMJ:www.fda.go...

The formulation is aerosolized through a valve fitted with an actuator (mouthpiece).
Selected response from:

Natalia Baryshnikova
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2мундштук/наконечник
Natalia Baryshnikova
3 +1актуатор
Irina Kondratieva
3 +1ингалятор
Ibrahimus
3дозаторLeila Usmanova


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
мундштук/наконечник


Explanation:
Здесь проиллюстрировано

www.xopenex.com/.../caring-for-your-inhaler.html

Step 1. To clean the blue plastic actuator (or mouthpiece), remove the canister and red mouthpiece cap.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2006-08-04 09:52:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://tinyurl.com/hugo6

2. Снять крышку с мундштука ингалятора . Убедиться, что внутри и снаружи мундштук ингалятора чистый.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2006-08-04 09:56:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://216.239.59.104/search?q=cache:7DZsjWrxvFMJ:www.fda.go...

The formulation is aerosolized through a valve fitted with an actuator (mouthpiece).

Natalia Baryshnikova
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irina Kondratieva
3 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Сергей Лузан
22 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ингалятор


Explanation:
по той же ссылке, что и Натальи. Насколько я знаю, само устройство называют ингалятором.

http://www.xopenex.com/aboutXopenex/inhaler/caring-for-your-...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2006-08-04 10:01:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Само устройство состоит из баллончика с препаратом и пластикового исполнительного механизма (как раз и будет actuator), сам механизм - ингалятор, там 2 детали, сам ингалятор и крышка, видно на рисунке.

"дозированный ингалятор, содержащий препарат против астмы Xopenex (SEPRACOR); "

http://www.provisor.com.ua/archive/2005/N8/news_01.htm

Ibrahimus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irina Kondratieva: если по контексту больше подходит слово "преобразователь" (лекарства в аэрозоль) то может быть именно ИНГАЛЯТОР или НЕБУЛАЙЗЕР http://www.tdmshop.ru/vcd-132/catalog.html
10 mins
  -> Спасибо! Небулайзер функциональный анолог, но там обычно компрессор присутствует, они не такие компактные.

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
актуатор


Explanation:
http://www.unipack.ru/news/?id_news=14814

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 54 mins (2006-08-04 10:22:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Особое внимание также уделяется таким конструктивным особенностям ДАИ, как диаметр отверстия актуатора, отмеренный объем дозы..."
http://www.consilium-medicum.com/media/pulmo/05_01/27.shtml

Irina Kondratieva
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  alxdr
3 days13 mins
  -> спасибо : )

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
дозатор


Explanation:
Мне кажется, что actuator - это дозатор,
mouthpiece - мундштук/насадка/наконечник

http://www.mednet.com/publikac/vmnt/1996/doc2.htm
"Аналогичная последовательность формирования воздушно-порошковой смеси реализована в ингаляторе [5], в котором дозатор также связан с мундштуком, причем мундштук выполнен поворотным. "



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 час (2006-08-04 13:51:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://images.yandex.ru/yandpage?&q=1292466094&p=5&ag=ih&rpt...

Leila Usmanova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2497